loading
reading
writing
saving
searching
craigslist

Sublets & Temporary in Chicago

  1. Sublease Available: Bright South Facing 1 Bed / 1 Bath Apartment
    $1,910
    Chicago
  2. Sublease in Streeterville
    $2,500
    Chicago
  3. $2339 - Convrtable 566sqft - ArthurOnAberdeen Sublease (6/1/26-4/1/27)
    $2,339
    fulton market
  4. 1BR Condo – South Loop – Balcony + In-Unit Laundry
    $2,600
    Chicago
  5. Apartment For Sublet Fully Furnished With Great Views
    $1,500
    city of chicago
  6. Full Furnished Basement - Move in Ready
    $1,075
    Yorkville, IL
  7. fur##NISHED! ###AVAILABLE 03/02!! SHort TERm OK. 1Bed, 1 bath
    $800
    Chicago
  8. Sublease Available 1 Bed / 1 Bath | River North
    $1,950
    Chicago
  9. South Loop 2B2B w/ in Unit W/D, Parking, Pet Friendly Paradise!
    $3,200
    South Loop
  10. Modern 1BR / 1BA in Prime Chicago Location – Optional Furniture Availa
    $2,400
    Chicago
  11. Assignment: spatious one-bedroom apartment
    $1,685
    Edgewater Near Andersonville
  12. gorgeous 2 bed 2 bath Baer Lofts condo
    $2,000
    city of chicago
  13. In Town on Business or Need a Flexible Stay? Ports O Call
    $800
    Palatine
  14. in Lakeview | Prime Location Near Wrigley Field
    $1,699
    Wrigleyville
  15. STANDARD FULLY FURNISHED ONE BED&ONE BATH APARTMENT
    $1,200
    CHICAGO
  16. Furnished 1 bedroom in 3floor townhouse (utilities and wifi included)
    $765
    Chinatown
  17. Panoramic Lake Views - One bedroom / One bathroom
    $2,200
    Chicago
  18. Top graded furnished 2bed 2bath
    $2,300
    Chicago
  19. Charming, Two-Bedroom, Two-Bath Condo - Lakeview
    $2,290
    Chicago
  20. Prime Location! Spacious Master Suite in 3Bd2Ba; Wrigley
    $2,000
    Wrigleyville/Lakeview
  21. Sublet $3452 / 1br - 792 sqft - 920 N Wells
    $3,452
    Old Town
  22. Modern 2BR/2BA Condo in Museum Park Lofts, In-Unit W/D
    $3,100
    Chicago
  23. Furnished 1 bedroom in IIT campus for female roomate (utility covered)
    $765
    downtown-IIT campus
  24. fur###NISHED! AVAILABLE 05/15!! Short term OK. 1Bed, 1 bath
    $1,200
    Chicago
  25. South Loop – 1BR - 800ft2 Condo – Balcony + In-Unit Laundry
    $2,600
    Chicago
  26. Sublease Available – Flexible Start Through November 2026
    $1,850
    Chicago
  27. Home is where the heart is
    $2,050
    Chicago
  28. 2222 N. Kenmore Ave
    $2,100
    2222 N Kenmore Ave
  29. Sublet from July 1st to September 1st
    $945
    Evanston
  30. West Rogers Park 2 Bed 2 Bath Luxury Furnished Apartment
    $1,600
    Chicago
  31. Top graded New York-style true concrete Jr. 1-bedroom loft
    $1,300
    city of chicago
  32. Sublease Available at Cassidy on Canal – 1 Bed + Den
    $2,580
    Chicago
  33. Unique 1 bed 2 FULL BATH duplex
    $1,480
    Chicago
  34. Share furnished condo
    $900
    Darien
  35. Sublet Near Northwestern University - With Parking!
    $1,200
    Evanston
  36. FULLY FURNISHED ONE BED&ONE BATH APARTMENT
    $1,300
    CHICAGO
  37. Edgewater Beach Nicely Sized 1 Bedroom Apartment
    $1,150
    Chicago
  38. 714 W Evergreen!!
    $2,200
    Chicago
  39. World Cup Stay - Furnished 1 Br 1 Bath Great Location
    $1,200
    Chicago
  40. Stunning Two-Story Live/Work Loft in Evanston's Chicago/Main District
    $2,300
    Evanston
  41. I bed 1bath condo in a topfloor with parking space
    $900
    Chicago
  42. Spacious Top Floor 1 Bedroom in Edgewater Beach
    $980
    Chicago
  43. ✨ SUMMER SUBLET AVAILABLE AT THE LINK EVANSTON ✨
    $1,900
    evanston
  44. Elegant 2br fully available
    $2,000
    Chicago
  45. Two bed/ Two bath available
    $2,000
    Chicago
  46. Sublease Available 1 Bed / 1 Bath | Aston Apartments, Chicago
    $2,154
    Chicago
  47. $3900 Fulton Market 2 Bed Sublease Takeover, Option to Resign For Another Year
    $3,900
    Chicago
  48. Electrified Softcore 2BDR 2BA Penthouse Downtown Views
    $2,437
    2303 W Washington Blvd #4, Chicago, IL 60612
  49. Sunny 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Overlooking Tree-lined Albion St
    $2,937
    1325 W Albion Ave #2, Chicago, IL 60626
  50. Edgewater Furnished Apartment One Bed Apartment
    $890
    Chicago
  51. One bedroom apartment in downtown Evanston, minutes from Northwestern
    $1,725
    Evanston, IL
  52. 1 br *** On-site coin laundry and street parking** Tub/Shower Bath
    $682
    Chicago, IL
  53. Wake up to Sweeping Views of Chicago and the Lake-Summer Sublet
    $2,000
    Hyde Park
  54. Absolutely Gorgeous Moving In Ready One Bedroom With Two Parking
    $1,300
    city of chicago
  55. Sherman Avenue
    $1,300
    Evanston
  56. Sherman Ave
    $1,380
    Evanston
  57. remodeled 1 Br - 1 Ba condo with rooftop deck
    $1,968
    Chicago
  58. Edgewater Beach Remodeled One Bedroom Apartment
    $1,250
    Chicago
  59. Logan Square / Palmer Square 2BR Sublease - Parking Included - Near Ca
    $2,325
    Logan Square
  60. 1BR Sublease at 6 Corners Lofts | 710 SQFT + Balcony | June / July 1 M
    $2,385
    chicago
  61. Sublease available at 1717 Ridge Ave Evanston
    $3,951
    Evanston
  62. Spacious One Bedroom Plus Office Condo in Historic Graceland West.
    $1,400
    Chicago, IL
  63. Beautiful room in a vintage building, close to beach, ava June 1st
    $975
    Edgewater-Andersonville
  64. River North Studio Furnished Convertible
    $1,810
    Chicago
  65. Sublease Available – 1BR/1BA Corner Unit in Astor House
    $2,215
    Chicago
  66. Bautiful apartment in historic building with Lake view
    $3,000
    south chicagoland
  67. Ravenswood Furnished Luxury Studio Apartment
    $1,450
    Chicago
  68. affordable living in this one-bedroom condo.
    $1,200
    Chicago
  69. A modern sanctuary, well furnished, comfort guaranteed
    $2,000
    Lincoln Park
  70. Temporary Apatrment - Fully Furnished 2 Bedrooms $2500/month
    $2,500
    Forest Park
  71. Remodeled home with an unfinished basement
    $2,000
    Elgin
  72. East Lake Forest
    $3,000
    Lake Forest
  73. Loft in University Village
    $2,500
    Chicago
  74. • exact timing phrases
    $1,200
    Chicago
  75. 1bedroom 1bath utilities included
    $900
    Auburn Gresham
  76. Condo within walking distance to Oak Street Beach
    $1,400
    Chicago
  77. Double-paned windows, quiet and abundant natural light
    $2,000
    River North
  78. Bucktown 1-bedroom Condo with Modern Amenities!
    $2,400
    Chicago, IL
  79. Michigan Ave 1bed- near Northwestern Memorial!
    $2,600
    Chicago, IL
  80. West town one bedroom- one bathroom available!
    $1,650
    Goose Island|Near North Side
  81. ENORMOUS light-filled 2BR/ 1BR rental.
    $2,400
    Lincoln Square
  82. 8th Floor- 2 bedroom In Prime Lincoln Park!
    $2,400
    Chicago, IL
  83. Studio apt in Lakeview | Great Location & Amenities!
    $1,550
    Boys Town|Lakeview
  84. $700 Cozy Room available June - August
    $700
    Hyde Park
  85. Ground Level Townhome with Patio Garage Parking
    $1,500
    Skokie
  86. Skokie Condo 2 Bed with Balcony and Garage Parking
    $1,400
    Skokie
  87. High-Floor 1BR w/ Stunning Views | All-Inclusive | Flexible (May–Sept)
    $2,495
    Hyde Park
  88. 9-month student lease
    $1,250
    Bucktown
  89. COMFORT 1BED 1BATH IN UNBEATABLE LOCATION AVAILABLE FOR MOVE IN
    $1,300
    Chicago
  90. Evanston sublet! 06/1/26 - 07/31/26
    $1,795
    Evanston
  91. Chicago Apartment: Jr. One Bedroom with Premium Views & Amenities
    $2,000
    Chicago
  92. Cozy Garden Unit Located in North Center 1 bedroom w/ kitchen availab
    $1,050
    city of chicago
  93. Spacious Sublet with Private Bath - Near Taylor and Western
    $850
    Chicago
  94. Charming Andersonville Condo!
    $1,300
    Chicago
  95. Where memories are made
    $1,500
    Chicago
  96. Beautiful and Spacious 1BD/1BR Unit Is Ready Rent/ Utilities Included
    $1,295
    Chicago
  97. Make Your New Home!
    $1,000
    2524 W Foster Ave #104, Chicago, IL 60625
  98. Feels great
    $1,100
    Evanston
  99. Avaliable Now!!
    $1,050
    Chicago
  100. Evanston-1 Bedroom 1 Bath (May & June)
    $1,595
    Evanston
  101. Furnished Logan Square Studio Sublet – $1550/month, Utilities Included
    $1,550
    Chicago
  102. Sublease available from May to July
    $1,350
    Chicago
  103. 26th floor
    $1,400
    Chicago
  104. Recreation room on the the lower level
    $2,300
    Vernon Hills
  105. Summer 2026 Sublet
    $1,250
    Hyde Park, Chicago
  106. Walking path around the lake
    $1,500
    Arlington Heights
  107. West-facing views 1 br - 1 ba IN-UNIT LAUNDRY
    $2,013
    Chicago
  108. beautiful backsplash 2 br - 2 ba with remodeled kitchen
    $2,332
    Chicago
  109. Spectacular views of Lake 1 br - 1.5 bath with fully equipped kitchens
    $2,388
    Chicago
  110. newly renovated 2 bedroom-1 bath with attractively landscaped gardens